ACP-EP XENPAK 40KM ER SC 10112 TAA XCVR 10-GIG ER DOM SC Transceiver for Extreme

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32504668
  • 10112-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$1,599.13
  • Ethernet 10GBase-ER Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This Extreme Networks 10112 compatible XENPAK transceiver provides 10GBase-ER throughput up to 40km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1550nm using a SC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Extreme Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.