ACP-EP SFP+ Transceiver for 10GBase LR

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 17878899
  • 10G-SFP-LR-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$442.86
  • Ethernet 10GBase-LR Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
The 10GBase-LR transceivers operate at a 1310nm optical wavelength, and are designed for 9/125 single-mode fiber up to 10km, but are commonly used up to larger distances with high-quality fiber.