ACP-EP SFP LX SFP-100-LC-SM15 TAA XCVR 100-MEG LX SMF LC Transceiver for Alcatel

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32509928
  • SFP-100-LC-SM15-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$48.96
  • Ethernet 100Base-FX Cabling
  • Supports Fast Ethernet Networking
This Alcatel-Lucent SFP-100-LC-SM15 compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-LX throughput up to 15km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Alcatel-Lucent transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Alcatel-Lucent, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.