ACP-EP SFP LC AR-SFP-1G-DW-1590 TAA XCVR 1-GIG CWDM SMF LC Transceiver for Arista

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32515615
  • AR-SFP-1G-DW-1590-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$263.59
  • Ethernet 1000Base-CWDM Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This Arista Networks AR-SFP-1G-DW-1590 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1590nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Arista Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Arista Networks, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration.