ACP-EP SFP-GD-BD43CPT 1000BASE BX SFP Transceiver

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 17980631
  • SFP-GD-BD43-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$221.67
  • Ethernet 1000Base-BX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This MRV SFP-GD-BD43 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1490nmTx/1310nmRx using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent MRV transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.
05