ACP-EP SFP BX TAA XCVR 100-MEG BIDI SMF LC Transceiver for Juniper

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32510427
  • SFP-FE20KT13R15-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$216.73
  • Ethernet 100Base-BX Cabling
  • Supports Fast Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 100Mbps
This Juniper Networks SFP-FE20KT13R15 compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-BX throughput up to 20km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1310nmTx and 1550nmRx using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Juniper Networks, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.