ACP-EP SFP 80KM TAA XCVR OC-48 DWDM DOM LC Transceiver for Cisco

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32514575
  • ONS-SE-2G-1490-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$585.76
  • CWDM Cabling
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 2.488Gbps
This Cisco ONS-SE-2G-1490 compatible SFP transceiver provides OC-48 (2488mbs) transmission rates for up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1490nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration.