ACP-EP SFP 80KM LC TAA XCVR 1-GIG CWDM SMF LC Transceiver for Fujitsu

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32499344
  • FC9570AAAH-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$2,284.47
  • Ethernet 1000Base-DWDM Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This Fujitsu FC9570AAAH compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-DWDM throughput up to 80km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1534.25nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Fujitsu transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.