ACP-EP SFP 80KM BX SMF LC Transceiver for MSA

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32532378
  • SFP-1GB-CW-33-80-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$274.14
  • Ethernet 1000Base-CWDM Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This MSA Compliant SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of MSA Compliant, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of the transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.