ACP-EP SFP 70KM ZX LC E1MG-LHA TAA XCVR 1-GIG ZX SMF LC Transceiver for Brocade

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32507578
  • E1MG-LHA-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$146.43
  • Ethernet 1000Base-ZX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
This Brocade E1MG-LHA compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-ZX throughput up to 70km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Brocade, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.