ACP-EP SFP 70KM LC TAA XCVR 1-GIG CWDM SMF LC Transceiver for Brocade

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32524351
  • XBR-000145-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$527.18
  • CWDM Cabling
  • Supports Fibre Channel Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 2.12Gbps
This Brocade XBR-000145 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 70km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1610nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Brocade, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration.