Deal of the Week: 14" HP ZBook, Now $969 (Save $300)

ACP-EP 1000Base-SX SFP LC 850nm 500m MMF Transceiver (Juniper SFP-1GE-SX)

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32511438
  • SRX-SFP-1GE-SX-AO
  • Partial Quantity Available
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$51.36
  • Ethernet 1000Base-SX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This Juniper Networks SRX-SFP-1GE-SX compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.