ACP-EP SFP 40KM EX TAA XCVR 1-GIG EX DOM SMF LC Transceiver for Alcatel

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32504060
  • 3FE25775AA-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$72.36
  • Ethernet 1000Base-EX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This Alcatel-Lucent 3FE25775AA compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-EX throughput up to 40km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Alcatel-Lucent transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.