ACP-EP SFP 2KM FX LC XCVR 45W2818 TAA XCVR 100-MEG FX MMF LC Transceiver for IBM

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32505548
  • 45W2818-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$37.56
  • Ethernet 1000Base-TX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
This IBM 45W2818 compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-FX throughput up to 2km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent IBM transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of IBM, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.