ACP-EP SFP+ 220M LRM LC TAA XCVR 10-GIG LRM DOM LC Transceiver for HP

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32508482
  • JD093A-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$386.60
  • Ethernet 10GBase-LR Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
This HP JD093A compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LRM throughput up to 220m over FALSE at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.