ACP-EP SFP 15KM TAA XCVR OC-48 IR SMF LC Transceiver for Dell

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32508095
  • GP-SFP2-OC48-1IR1-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$48.96
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 2.488Gbps
This Dell Force10 GP-SFP2-OC48-1IR1 compatible SFP transceiver provides OC-48 (2488mbs) transmission rates for up to 15km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell Force10 transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Dell Force10, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.