ACP-EP SFP 120KM ISFP-GIG-EZX 1-GIG ZX SMF 1550NM LC Alcatel Compatible Transceiver

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 25488487
  • ISFP-GIG-EZX-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$232.78
  • Ethernet 1000Base-EZX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
Alcatel-Lucent iSFP-GIG-SX Compatible 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC, DOM). An Alcatel-Lucent SFP transceiver that operates at 850nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 550m connected via a LC connector. This Alcatel-Lucent compatible SFP transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. The SFP transceiver will initialize and perform identically to Alcatel-Lucent's transceiver and is built to meet or exceed Alcatel-Lucent's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible.