ACP-EP SFP 10KM LX LC XCVR TAA XCVR 1-GIG LX SMF LC Transceiver for HP

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32522760
  • J4859C-AO-10PK
  • In Stock
  • Ships Today
Ordering Information
$374.89
  • Ethernet 1000Base-LX Cabling
  • Supports Fibre Channel, Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1.25Gbps
This 10 pack of HP J4859C compatible SFP transceivers provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. Each transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of HP, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.