ACP-EP SFP+ 10KM LW LC XCVR AW584A TAA XCVR 8-GIG LW DOM SMF LC Transceiver for HP

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32522330
  • AW584A-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$234.30
  • Supports Fibre Channel, 8Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave) Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 8Gbps
This HP AW584A compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 2/4/8Gbs Fibre Channel-LW throughput up to 10km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.