ACP-EP SFP 10KM LW LC 407-10030 TAA XCVR 4-GIG LW DOM SMF LC Transceiver for Dell

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32501791
  • 407-10030-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$134.72
  • Supports Fibre Channel Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 4Gbps
This Dell 407-10030 compatible SFP transceiver provides 4Gbs Fibre Channel-LW throughput up to 10km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.