ACP-EP SFP 10KM ISFP-GIG-BX-U1-GIG BIDI DOM SMF LC Alcatel Compatible Transceiver

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 25488479
  • ISFP-GIG-BX-U-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$425.82
  • Ethernet 1000Base-BX-U Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This Alcatel-Lucent ISFP-GIG-BX-U compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 10km over FALSE at a bidirectional wavelength of 1310nmTx and 1490nmRx using a LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Alcatel-Lucent transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.