ACP-EP SFP 10KM BX XCVR-A10S31 TAA XCVR 100-MEG BIDI SMF LC Transceiver for Ciena

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32539246
  • XCVR-A10S31-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$78.36
  • Ethernet 100Base-BX Cabling
  • Supports Fast Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 100Mbps
This Ciena XCVR-A10S31 compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-BX throughput up to 10km over FALSE at a bidirectional wavelength of 1550nmTx and 1310nmRx using a LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Ciena transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Ciena, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.