ACP-EP SFP+ 100M FTLF8529P3BCV TAA XCVR 16-GIG SW DOM LC Transceiver for Finisar

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32536686
  • FTLF8529P3BCV-AO
  • In Stock
  • Ships Monday
Ordering Information
$146.43
  • Supports 16Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave) Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 16Gbps
This Finisar FTLF8529P3BCV compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 16Gbs Fibre Channel-SW throughput up to 100m over FALSE at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Finisar transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.