ACP-EP SFP+ 10-GIG SR DOM LC 300M TAA Transceiver (SolarFlare SFM10G-SR Compatible)

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32503657
  • SFM10G-SR-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$210.87
  • Ethernet 10GBase-SR Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This Solarflare SFM10G-SR compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Solarflare transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.