ACP-EP SFP 1-GIG SX MMF LC 550M TAA Transceiver (NTron NTSFP-SX Compatible)

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32516618
  • NTSFP-SX-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$43.26
  • Ethernet 1000Base-SX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This N-Tron NTSFP-SX compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent N-Tron transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of N-Tron, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration.