ACP-EP SFP 1-GIG BIDI DOM LC 10KM TAA Transceiver (Raptor OPT-SFP-BIDI-S Compatible)

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32509573
  • OPT-SFP-BIDI-S-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$78.36
  • Ethernet 1000Base-BX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This Raptor Networks OPT-SFP-BIDI-S compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1310nmTx and 1490nmRx using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Raptor Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.