ACP-EP SC to LC M F Multimode Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32700781
  • ADD-ADPT-SCMLCF-MS
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$56.17
This is a fiber optic adapter, used in fiber optic links to provide a cable-to-cable fiber connection. Specifically, this adapter has a male SC connector on one side and a female LC connector on the other. This provides connection between SC female and LC male MMF simplex cables.