ACP-EP SC-SC 9 125 OS1 Singlemode Simplex Fiber Cable, Yellow, 10m

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32693171
  • ADD-ASC-ASC-10MS9SMF
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$17.95
  • Patch Cable , Patch
  • Fiber optic
  • 33.00ft
  • Complies with OS1 Standards
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
This is a 10M APC/SC (8 degree angled polished connector, which helps prevent back reflection) to APC/SC SMF simplex patch cable. It is specifically designed to connect to a patch cable with a APC-SC connector, and is not designed to connect to transceivers. This high quality SMF (9/125) patch cable is specifically designed for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership.
09