Deal of the Week: 14" HP ZBook, Now $969 (Save $300)

ACP-EP SC-LC 9 125 OS2 Singlemode Fiber Patch Cable, Yellow, 8m

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 18192135
  • 15216-LC-SC-20 -AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$25.95
  • Fiber optic
  • LC, SC connector(s)
  • 26.20ft
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
This is an 8m Cisco 15216-LC-SC-20= Compatible LC (male) to SC (male) yellow duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive.