ACP-EP SC-LC 62.5 125 OM1 Multimode Duplex PVC Fiber Cable, Blue, 10m

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 31931764
  • ADD-SC-LC-10M6MMF-BLU
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$86.95
  • Patch Cable , Patch
  • Fiber optic
  • 33.00ft
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
This is a 10m multi-mode fiber (MMF) duplex SC/LC OM1 blue patch cable. This high quality MMF (62.5/125) patch cable is specifically designed for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications, and is intended for use with 1Gb applications. This patch cable is suited for LANs or SANs, and is recommended for connection between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. The injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, and impacts from cabling installs. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership.