ACP-EP QSFP28 SR4 QSFP28-100G-SR4 TAA XCVR 100-GIG SR4 DOM MPO Transceiver for Dell

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32570489
  • QSFP28-100G-SR4-DEAO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$808.35
  • Supports 100 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 100Gbps
This Dell QSFP28-100G-SR4 compatible QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-SR4 throughput up to 100m over FALSE at a wavelength of 850nm using a MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.