ACP-EP QSFP+ 40GB-LR4-QSFP TAA XCVR 40-GIG LR4 DOM LC Transceiver for Enterasys

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32512721
  • 40GB-LR4-QSFP-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$1,640.13
  • Supports 40 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 40Gbps
This Enterasys 40GB-LR4-QSFP compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-LR4 throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at the wavelength specified between 1270nm to 1330nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Enterasys transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.