ACP-EP QSFP+ 150M FTL410QD2C Compatible TAA XCVR 40-GIG SR4 DOM MPO Transceiver for Finisar

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 33201538
  • FTL410QD2C-AO
  • In Stock
  • Ships Today
Ordering Information
$274.14
  • Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4 Cabling
  • Supports 40 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 40Gbps
This Finisar FTL410QD2C compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-SR4 throughput up to 150m over FALSE at a wavelength of 850nm using a MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Finisar transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.