ACP-EP QSFP+ 10KM LR4 LC XCVR 40-GIG LR4 DOM SMF LC Transceiver for MSA

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32520457
  • QSFP-40GBASE-LR4-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$1,640.13
  • Ethernet 40GBase-LR4 Cabling
  • Supports 40 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 40Gbps
This MSA Compliant QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-LR4 throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at the wavelength specified between 1270nm to 1330nm using a LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.