ACP-EP OC48 STM16 SINGLEMODE SFP Transceiver Perp Module 15KM

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 14737089
  • SFP-OC48-IR1-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$369.04
This Cisco SFP-OC48-IR1 compatible SFP transceiver provides OC-48 (2488mbs) transmission rates for up to 15km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.