ACP-EP OC-12 STM-4 IR1 SFP F Brocade SMF 1310NM 15KM LC 100

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 16331461
  • OC12-SFP-IR1-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$176.00
This Brocade OC12-SFP-IR1 compatible SFP transceiver provides OC-12 (622mbs) transmission rates for up to 15km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Brocade, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.