ACP-EP MPO to 4xLC OM1 Multimode Duplex Fanout Patch Cable, Orange, 5m

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32701004
  • ADD-MPO-4LC5M6MMF
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$108.95
  • Patch , Patch Cable
  • Fiber optic
  • 16.40ft
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
This is a 5m multi-mode fiber MPO/4xLC duplex (8xLC) fanout OM1 orange patch cable. It is a 62.5/125 micrometer cable that provides a high-density connection for network equipment. This high-density cable accommodates 8 fibers (4 duplex (8xLC) circuits) and fanouts to 4 LC duplex (8xLC) male plugs. This MPO to 4xLC cable provides savings in circuit card and rack space. In addition, it accommodates speeds up to 1 gigabit, commonly used in QSFP applications. This patch cable is recommended for connections between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership.