ACP-EP MPO MPO Male to Male Crossover OM4 12 Fiber LOMM Patch Cable For Arista, 5m

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 18192207
  • CAB-M12PM12P-M5-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$213.95
  • Crossover
  • MPO single-mode connector(s)
  • Fiber optic
  • 16.40ft
  • Complies with OM4 Standards
This is a 5m Arista Networks CAB-M12PM12P-M5 Compatible MPO (male) to MPO (male) 12-strand aqua crossover riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM4 cable has a core size of 50µm microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters, and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.