ACP-EP Media Converter Managed 1000BLX 20KM 10 100 1000M 1310NM SMF ST

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 13895069
  • ADD-MGMC-LX-2ST
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$448.53
  • Copper to Fiber Conversions
  • Convert Fiber Multimode to Fiber Singlemode
  • Small/Simple footprint
  • Supports VLAN Packets
  • IEEE802.3af PoE PSE compatible
  • Ethernet 1000Base-LX, Ethernet 1000Base-TX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
This is a one to one managed media converter that converts a 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-LX(ST) via a 1310nm single-mode fiber (SMF) ST connector, which allows distance reach up to 20km. This provides a cost effective conversion from 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-LX fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper. The one to one type manageable media converters are independent standalone systems that do not require a centralized, or unified platform management system. One to One manageable media converters can supervise the real time situation of remote manageable fiber media converters, and allow end users to set the functions remotely. With this system, the response speed of the operator is quickened, the daily maintenance and network expenditure is reduced, and the service quality is enhanced. The media converters are 100% compliant for all of the networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.