ACP-EP Media Converter 100BTX-100BFX 10 100M 1310NM 80KM Reach SMF ST

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 16042521
  • ADD-FMC-FX-8ST
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$221.42
  • Copper to Fiber Conversions
  • Convert Fiber Multimode to Fiber Singlemode
  • Small/Simple footprint
  • Supports VLAN Packets
  • IEEE802.3af PoE PSE compatible
  • Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 100Base-TX Cabling
  • Supports Fast Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 100Mbps
10/100M FX-BX Media Converters converts a 100Base-TX to 100 Base-FX via a 1310nm fiber connector, which allows distance reach up 100Base-FX fiber, while extending your network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper. AddOn Media Converters and Network
Interface Cards are 100% compliant for all of our |networking needs.