ACP-EP Media Converter 1000BTX-1000BXU 20K Reach 1310 1550NM BIDI SMF ST

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 13894921
  • ADD-GMC-BX-UST
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$176.00
  • Copper to Fiber Conversions
  • Convert Fiber Multimode to Fiber Singlemode
  • Small/Simple footprint
  • Supports VLAN Packets
  • IEEE802.3af PoE PSE compatible
  • Ethernet 1000Base-TX, Ethernet 1000Base-BX-U Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This is a media converter that converts a 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-BXU(ST) via a 1310nm/1550nm bi-directional (BiDi) single-mode fiber (SMF) ST connector, which allows distance reach up to 20km. This provides a cost effective conversion from 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-BXU fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper. Our media converters are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.