ACP-EP LC-LC 62.5 125 OM1 Multimode Plenum Fiber Cable, Orange, 183m

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 33742174
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
  • Patch Cable , Patch
  • LC Multimode connector(s)
  • Fiber optic
  • 600.00ft
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
This is a 183m LC (male) to LC (male) orange duplex plenum-rated fiber patch cable. An OM1 cable has a core size of 62.5 microns that can support 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 33 meters. It is most commonly used for 100 Megabit Ethernet applications. This plenum-rated cable is the only cable allowed in spaces defined as air plenum-rateds, such as raised flooring systems and air handling ducts. Plenum-rated cables must self-extinguish and prevent re-ignition. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.