ACP-EP Juniper Networks 10GBase-ZR XFP Transceiver, TAA

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 30581002
  • SRX-XFP-10GE-ZR-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$2,583.32
  • Ethernet 10GBase-ZR Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This Juniper Networks SRX-XFP-10GE-ZR compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-ZR throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Juniper Networks, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of the transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.