ACP-EP HP JD497A compatible 100Base-FX SFP Transceiver

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 17814991
  • JD497A-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$98.70
  • Ethernet 100Base-FX Cabling
  • Supports Fast Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 100Mbps
This HP JD497A compatible 100Base-FX SFP Transceiver operates at 1310nm over Multi-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 2km connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.
09