ACP-EP GBIC 1-GIG LX SMF SC 10KM TAA Transceiver (RuggedCom 1FG71 Compatible)

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32505142
  • 1FG71-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$48.96
  • Ethernet 1000Base-LX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This RuggedCom 1FG71 compatible GBIC transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a SC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent RuggedCom transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of RuggedCom, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration.