ACP-EP Fiber Patch Cable, LC-LC, 9 125, Singlemode, Duplex, 3m

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 14483453
  • ADD-LC-LC-3M9SMF
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$21.95
  • Patch Patch Cable
  • LC singlemode connector(s)
  • Fiber optic
  • 10.00ft
  • Complies with OS1 Standards
This is a 3m Single-Mode fiber (SMF) duplex LC/LC OS1 yellow patch cable. This high quality SMF (9/125) patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications, and is intended for use with 10Gb applications. This patch cable is suited for LANs or SANs, and is recommended for connection between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. The low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) jacket protects from toxic and corrosive gases in badly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most crucial. It also provides the fire protection needed to run within walls and air plenums eliminating the need for conduits. The injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, and impacts from cabling installs. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.