Last Day to Save, December Deals Sales Event Ends Today!

ACP-EP Female LC to Female LC SMF Quad Fiber Optic Adapter

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32696727
  • ADD-ADPT-LCFLCF-SMQ
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$18.95
  • Network coupler
  • LC singlemode connector(s)
  • Fiber optic
  • Complies with OS1 Standards
This is a fiber optic adapter, used in fiber optic links to provide a cable-to-cable fiber connection. Specifically, this adapter has four female LC connectors on one side and four female LC connectors on the other. This provides connection between 2-pair of male LC SMF duplex cables. The adapters are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.