ACP-EP Enterasys 10GBASE-LR-XENPAK compatible 10GBase-LR XENPAK Transceiver

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 17814043
  • 10GBASE-LR-XENPAK-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$334.98
  • Ethernet 10GBase-LR Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This Enterasys 10GBASE-LR-XENPAK compatible 10GBase-LR XENPAK Transceiver operates at 1310nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a SC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.