ACP-EP DS-SFP-FC16G-LW SFP+ Transceiver

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 31819297
  • DSSFPFC16GLWAO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$1,107.14
  • Supports 16Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave) Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 14.025Gbps
This Cisco DS-SFP-FC16G-LW compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 16Gbs Fibre Channel-LW throughput up to 10km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.