ACP-EP Avago 8Gbs Fibre Channel SW SFP+ Transceiver, TAA

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 30579156
  • AFBR-703SDZ-ELZ-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$232.78
  • Supports Fibre Channel Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 8.5Gbps
This Avago AFBR-703SDZ-ELZ compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 8Gbs Fibre Channel-SW throughput up to 300m over FALSE at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Avago transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Avago, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.